Computational Social Science Winter Symposium

 

General Chairs:

 

Local Organization:

 

Program Committee:

  • Luca Maria Aiello (Bell Labs)
  • Martin Atzmueller (University of Kassel)
  • Pablo Barberá (University of Southern California)
  • Paul Baur (European University Institute, Florence)
  • Arnim Bleier (GESIS, Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences)
  • Peter Burnap (Cardiff University)
  • Fabian Flöck (GESIS, Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences)
  • Wai-Tat Fu (University of Illinois)
  • David Garcia (ETH Zurich)
  • Ruth Garcia Gavilanes (Oxford Internet Institute)
  • Mathieu Genois (GESIS, Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences)
  • Przemyslaw Grabowicz (Max Planck Institue for Software Systems)
  • Andrew Guess (New York University)
  • Scott Hale (Oxford Internet Institute, University of Oxford)
  • Aniko Hannak (Northeaster University)
  • Simon Hegelich (Technical University of Munich)
  • Raphael H. Heiberger (University of Bremen)
  • Laura Hollink (CWI Amsterdam)
  • Geert-Jan Houben (TU Delft)
  • Andreas Jungherr (Universität Konstanz)
  • David Jurgens (Stanford University)
  • Andreas Kaltenbrunner (Barcelona Media)
  • Fariba Karimi (GESIS, Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences)
  • Franziska Keller (New York University)
  • Katharina Kinder-Kurlanda (GESIS, Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences)
  • Roman Kern (Know-Center GmbH)
  • Christoph Kling (GESIS, Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences)
  • Sebastian Kohl (Uppsala University)
  • Anders Larsson  (University of Oslo)
  • Haiko Lietz (GESIS, Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences)
  • Florian Lemmerich (GESIS, Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences)
  • Vera Liao (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  • Panagiotis Metaxas (Wellesley College)
  • Philippe Mongeon (University of Montreal)
  • Sophie Muetzel (University of Lucerne)
  • Simon Munzert (University of Konstanz)
  • Elisa Omodei (Universitat Rovira i Virgili)
  • André Panisson (Data Science Lab, ISI Foundation)
  • Christian Pentzold (Chemnitz University of Technology)
  • Juergen Pfeffer (Technical University of Munich)
  • Cornelius Puschmann (Alexander von Humboldt Institute for Internet and Society)
  • Danica Radovanovic (University of Oxford)
  • Camille Roth (CNRS, Humboldt Universität, Berlin)
  • Rossano Schifanella (University of Turin)
  • David Schoch (University of Konstanz)
  • Steffen Staab University of Koblenz-Landau
  • Sebastian Stier (GESIS, Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences)
  • Misha Teplitskiy (University of Chicago)
  • Thanassis Tiropanis (University of Southampton)
  • Christoph Trattner (KMI, Graz University of Technology)
  • Milena Tsvetkova (University of Oxford)
  • Ingmar Weber (Qatar Computing Research Institute)
  • Robert West (Stanford University)
  • Wiedemann Gregor (Leipzig University)
  • Claudia Wagner (GESIS, Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences)
  • Christo Wilson (Northeastern University)
  • Arkaitz Zubiaga (University of Warwick)